CLASS SCHEDULES

BS(CS) - VIth Semester (2016-2020)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-09:40a.m.] Human Computer Interaction
( Dr. M. Sanaullah )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Human Computer Interaction
( Dr. M. Sanaullah )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Computer Graphics
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Computer Graphics
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ SUN-Lab ]
II- [09:40a.m.-10:50a.m.] Data Communication & Computer Networks
( Dr. M. Asif )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Data Communication & Computer Networks
( Dr. M. Asif )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Web Engineering
( Mr. Kh. Tehseen )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Web Engineering
( Mr. Kh. Tehseen )
[ SUN-Lab ]
III- [10:50a.m.-12:00p.m.] Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Probability and Statistics
( Mr. Shahid Mehmood )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Probability and Statistics
( Mr. Shahid Mehmood )
[ SUN-Lab ]
LABS TIME Friday Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-10:00a.m.] Computer Graphics (LAB)
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ System Lab ]
II- [10:00a.m.-11:30a.m.] Web Engineering (LAB)
( Mr. Kh. Tehseen )
[ System Lab ]
Human Computer Interaction (LAB)
( Dr. M. Sanaullah )
[ SUN-Lab ]
III- [11:30a.m.-01:00p.m.] Artificial Intelligence (LAB)
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
[ System Lab ]

BS(CS) - IVth Semester (2017-2021)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
I- [08:30a.m.-09:40a.m.] Multivariate Calculus
( Ms. Sajida Azeem )
[ System Lab]
Multivariate Calculus
( Ms. Sajida Azeem )
[ System Lab]
Computer Architecture and Organization
( Mr. Sajid Iqbal )
[ System Lab]
Computer Architecture and Organization
( Mr. Sajid Iqbal )
[ System Lab]
II- [09:40a.m.-10:50a.m.] Microprocessor & Assembly Language
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ System Lab ]
Microprocessor & Assembly Language
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ System Lab ]
III- [10:50a.m.-12:00p.m.] Probability and Statistics
( Ms. Javeria Khalil )
[ System Lab ]
Probability and Statistics
( Ms. Javeria Khalil )
[ System Lab ]
Software Engineering
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ System Lab ]
Software Engineering
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ System Lab ]
LABS TIME Friday
I- [11:00a.m.-12:30a.m.] Microprocessor & Assembly Language
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ System Lab ]

BS(CS) - IInd Semester (2018-2022)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
I- [08:30a.m.-09:40a.m.] Communication and Presentation Skills
( Ms. Sidra Tariq )
[ R# 113 ]
Communication and Presentation Skills
( Ms. Sidra Tariq )
[ R# 113 ]
II- [09:40a.m.-10:50a.m.] Digital Logic Design
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ R# 113 ]
Digital Logic Design
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ R# 113 ]
Object Oriented Programming
( Dr. Minhaj Ahmad Khan )
[ WIN Lab ]
Object Oriented Programming
( Dr. Minhaj Ahmad Khan )
[ WIN Lab ]
III- [10:50a.m.-12:00p.m.] Multivariate Calculus
( Mr. Uzair )
[ R# 113 ]
Multivariate Calculus
( Mr. Uzair )
[ R# 113 ]
Economics
( Ms. Salma Hassan )
[ R# 113 ]
Economics
( Ms. Salma Hassan )
[ R# 113 ]
LABS TIME Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-10:50a.m.] Object Oriented Programming (LAB)
( Ms. Maria Khalid )
[ WIN Lab ]
II- [10:50a.m.-01:10p.m.] Digital Logic Design (LAB)
( Engr. Zain )
[ System Lab ]

MCS(M) Semester IV (2017-2019)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
I- [08:30a.m.-09:40a.m.] Computer Architecture
( Mr. Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ CRDC Lab]
Computer Architecture
( Mr. Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ CRDC Lab ]
Artificial Intelligence (LAB)
( Dr. Aamir Raza )
[ CRDC Lab ][08:30-09:30]
Artificial Intelligence (LAB)
( Dr. Aamir Raza )
[ CRDC Lab ][08:30-09:00]
Human Computer Interaction (LAB)
( Dr. M. Sanaullah )
[ CRDC Lab ][08:00-09:30]
II- [09:40a.m.-10:50a.m.] Human Computer Interaction
( Dr. M. Sanaullah )
[ CRDC Lab ]
Human Computer Interaction
( Dr. M. Sanaullah )
[ CRDC Lab ]
Design & Analysis of Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
[ CRDC Lab ]
Design & Analysis of Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
[ CRDC Lab ]
Project Discussion
( Supervisors )
III- [11:30a.m.-01:00p.m.] Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Aamir Raza )
[ CRDC Lab ]
Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Aamir Raza )
[ CRDC Lab ]

MCS(E) Semester IV (2017-2019)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

MCS(M) - IInd Semester (2018-2020)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-09:40a.m.] Theory of Automata
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool )
[ Exam Hall ]
Theory of Automata
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool )
[ Exam Hall ]
Operating Systems
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
[ Exam Hall ]
Operating Systems
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
[ Exam Hall ]
Operating Systems (LAB)
(08:50-10:50a.m.)
Ms. Shaista Malik [ Systems Lab ]
II- [09:40a.m.-10:50a.m.] Database Systems
( Mr. Kh. Tehseen Ahmad )
[ Exam Hall ]
Database Systems
( Mr. Kh. Tehseen Ahmad )
[ Exam Hall ]
OOP (LAB)
(09:40-10:50a.m.)
Mr. Mubashir Ali [ WIN Lab ]
III- [10:50a.m.-12:00p.m.] Introduction to Software Engineering
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ Exam Hall ]
Introduction to Software Engineering
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ Exam Hall ]
Object Oriented Programming
( Dr. Minhaj Ahmad Khan )
[ WIN Lab ]
Object Oriented Programming
( Dr. Minhaj Ahmad Khan )
[ WIN Lab ]
Database Systems (LAB)
(01:10-03:30p.m.)
Mr. Muhammad Ali Maqbool [ WIN Lab ]

MCS(E) - IInd Semester (2018-2020)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday