EXAMS DATESHEETS

FINAL TERM EXAMS BS(CS)-VI & VIII [w.e.f 27.04.2018]

CLASS TIME Friday
27.04.2018
Monday
30.04.2018
Wednesday
02.05.2018
Thursday
03.05.2018
Friday
04.05.2018
Monday
07.05.2018
BSCS-VI
[2015-2019]
EXAM HALL
09:00 a.m. Web Engineering
( Mr. Khawaja Tehseen Ahmad )
Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
OOD
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
Computer Graphics
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
HCI
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
Data Communication
( Dr. Aamir Raza )
BS(CS)-VIII
[2014-2018]
EXAM HALL
09:00 a.m. --
Professional Practices
( Dr. Aamir Raza )
--
--
Wireless Networks
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
--

MID TERM EXAMS BS(CS)-II & MCS-II(M&E), BS(CS)-IV & MCS-IV(M&E) [w.e.f 04.05.2018]

CLASS TIME Friday
04.05.2018
Monday
07.05.2018
Tuesday
08.05.2018
Wednesday
09.05.2018
Thursday
10.05.2018
Friday
11.05.2018
BSCS-II
[2017-2021]
SEMINAR HALL
09:00 a.m. OOP
( Dr. Minhaj Ahmad Khan )
Linear Algebra
( Ms. Shaheen Akhtar )
Basic Electronics
( Mr. Zulfiqar Chishti )
Financial Accounting
( Mr. Zahid Abbas )
Communication Skills
( Ms. Sidra Tariq )
Pakistan Studies
( Ms. Nadiha )
MCS-II (Morning)
[2017-2019]
ROOM # 215
09:00 a.m. OOP
( Dr. Minhaj Ahmad Khan )
Computer Org. & Assmbly Language
( Mr. M. Imran )
Intro. to Software Engineering
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
Theory of Automata & Formal Languages
( Mr. Aziz Akhtar )
Introduction to Database Systems
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool Azeemi )
Computer Communication & Networks
( Dr. M. Asif )
MCS-II (Evening)
[2017-2019]
ROOM # 113
09:00 a.m. OOP
( Dr. Minhaj Ahmad Khan )
Computer Org. & Assmbly Language
( Mr. M. Imran )
Intro. to Software Engineering
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
Theory of Automata & Formal Languages
( Mr. Aziz Akhtar )
Introduction to Database Systems
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool Azeemi )
Computer Communication & Networks
( Mr. Taimoor Jabbar )
BS(CS)-IV
[2016-2020]
EXAM HALL
09:00 a.m. --
Computer Architecture
( Dr. M. Asif )
Intro to Software Engineering
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
Multivariable Calculus
( Ms. Khola Wahid )
Economics
( Ms. Salma )
Microprocessor & Assembly Language
( Mr. M. Imran )
MCS-IV ( Morning )
[2016-2018]
EXAM HALL
09:00 a.m. [02:30-04:00 p.m.]
Computer Architecture
( Mr. Malik Ghulam Hussain )
HCI
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
--
Design & Analysis of Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
--
Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Sanaullah )
MCS-IV ( Evening )
[2016-2018]
EXAM HALL
09:00 a.m. [02:30-04:00 p.m.]
Computer Architecture
( Mr. Malik Ghulam Hussain )
HCI
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
--
Design & Analysis of Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
--
Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Sanaullah )

FINAL TERM EXAMS BS(CS)-V & VII (LAHORE CAMPUS)

CLASS TIME Friday
27.04.2018
Monday
30.04.2018
Wednesday
02.05.2018
Thursday
03.05.2018
Friday
04.05.2018
BSCS-V
[2015-2019]
SEMINAR HALL
02:00 p.m. Intro to Database
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
Operating Systems
( Dr. Sanaullah )
CCN
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
Theory of Automata
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool )
Economics / Psychology
( Ms. Salma / Ms. Kousar Batool )
BSCS-VII
[2014-2018]
(Section A&B)
ROOM # 115 / 114
02:00 p.m. [09:00-11:00 a.m.]
Web-II
( Kh. Tehseen Ahmad )
Visual Programming
( Malik Ghulam Hussain / Mr. M. Imran )
Artificial Intelligence
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
Java Programming
( Dr. Aamir Raza )



web analytics