CLASS SCHEDULES

BS(CS) - VIIth Semester (2016-2020)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-10:00a.m.] Artificial Neural Networks
( Dr. Sajid Iqbal )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Artificial Neural Networks
( Dr. Sajid Iqbal )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Visual Programming
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Visual Programming
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
II- [10:00a.m.-11:30a.m.] Information Security
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Information Security
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Compiler Construction
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Compiler Construction
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
III- [11:30a.m.-01:00p.m.] Professional Practices
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Professional Practices
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
FYP-I
[ Project Discussion with respective Supervisors ]
FYP-I
[ Project Discussion with respective Supervisors ]
See LAB Timetable

BS(CS) - Vth Semester (2017-2021)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-10:00a.m.] Differential Equations
( Ms. Saman Younis )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Differential Equations
( Ms. Saman Younis )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
( Dr. Muhammad Asif )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
( Dr. Muhammad Asif )
[ SUN-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
II- [10:00a.m.-11:30a.m.] Theory of Automata
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Theory of Automata
( Dr. Qaisar Rasool )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Introduction to Database Systems
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Introduction to Database Systems
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ SUN-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
III- [11:30a.m.-01:00p.m.] See LAB Timetable See LAB Timetable Operating Systems
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
[ SUN-Lab ]
Operating Systems
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
[ SUN-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable

BS(CS) - IIIrd Semester (2017-2021)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-10:00a.m.] Probability and Statistics
( Ms. Javeria Khaleel )
[ Room 113 ]
Probability and Statistics
( Ms. Javeria Khaleel )
[ Room 113 ]
Operating Systems
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
[ Room 113 ]
Operating Systems
( Mr. Israr Hanif )
[ Room 113 ]
See LAB Timetable
II- [10:00a.m.-11:30a.m.] Discrete Structures
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ Room 113 ]
Discrete Structures
( Dr. Shahid Fareed )
[ Room 113 ]
Software Engineering
( Dr. Muhammad Sanaullah )
[ Room 113 ]
Software Engineering
( Dr. Muhammad Sanaullah )
[ Room 113 ]
See LAB Timetable
III- [11:30a.m.-01:00p.m.] See LAB Timetable See LAB Timetable Data Structures and Algorithms
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
[ Room 113 ]
Data Structures and Algorithms
( Dr. Nabeel Asghar )
[ Room 113 ]
See LAB Timetable

MCS (Morning) - IIIrd Semester (2018-2020)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
I- [08:30a.m.-10:00a.m.] Visual Programming
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
Visual Programming
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
Computer Organization and Assembly Language
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
Computer Organization and Assembly Language
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
II- [10:00a.m.-11:30a.m.] Computer Networks
( Dr. Muhammad Asif Raza )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
Computer Networks
( Dr. Muhammad Asif Raza )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
Data Structures and Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
Data Structures and Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
III- [11:30a.m.-01:00p.m.] See LAB Timetable See LAB Timetable Web Programming
( Mr. Khawaja Tehseen Ahmad )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
Web Programming
( Mr. Khawaja Tehseen Ahmad )
[ CRDC-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable

MCS (Evening) - IIIrd Semester (2018-2020)

Class Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
I- [01:00a.m.-02:30p.m.] Visual Programming
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Visual Programming
( Malik Ghulam Hussain )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Data Structures and Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Data Structures and Algorithms
( Dr. Humaira Afzal )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
II- [02:30p.m.-04:00p.m.] Computer Networks
( Dr. Muhammad Asif Raza )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Computer Networks
( Dr. Muhammad Asif Raza )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Computer Organization and Assembly Language
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Computer Organization and Assembly Language
( Mr. Muhammad Imran )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable
III- [04:00p.m.-05:30p.m.] See LAB Timetable See LAB Timetable Web Programming
( Mr. Khawaja Tehseen Ahmad )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
Web Programming
( Mr. Khawaja Tehseen Ahmad )
[ SYSTEM-Lab ]
See LAB Timetable